441-293-VOTE (8683)
Email: pro@gov.bm

    

St. George’s North

Hugh Edward Richardson (PLP) 148
Ernest Whittington Tyrell Robinson (BDP) 136
Frederick Gilbert Roberts (Ind.) 132
Anita Barbara Rowling Smith (UBP) 421
Wycliffe Maceo Shirley Stovell (PLP) 141
John Brownlow Tucker (UBP) 455
Elected: Anita Smith & John Tucker  
Total Votes Cast: 743
Registered Voters: 801
Turn Out: (92.8%)
   

Smith’s North 

Naurice Lawson Costerfield Bean (PLP) 102
Davis Patrick Tannock (PLP) 101
Sir Nathaniel Henry Peniston Vesey (UBP) 688
Cummings Vail Zuill (UBP) 690
Elected: Sir Nathaniel Vesey & Cummings Zuill
Total Votes Cast: 804
Registered Voters: 837
Turn Out: (96.1%)
   

St. George’s South

William Henry Fubler (BDP) 31
Robert Ricahrd Johnston (PLP) 159
Arthur Reid Leonard Simmons (PLP) 170
Arthur Dudley Spurling (UBP) 573
Lancelot Inglis Swan (UBP) 574
Elected: Arthur Spurling & Lancelot Swan
Total Votes Cast: 777
Registered Voters: 808
Turn Out: (96.2%)
   

Smith’s South

Gilbert Outerbridge Darrell (Ind.) 249
Lawrence Patrick Gutteridge (UBP) 442
Elliott Whitman Lovell (PLP) 133
June Rita Oliver Masters (BDP) 24
Clarence Vernon Woolridge (UBP) 410
Elected: Lawrence Gutteridge & Clarence Woolridge
Total Votes Cast: 664
Registered Voters: 714
Turn Out: (93%)
   

Hamilton East

Thomas Haskins Davis (UBP) 299
Ernest Albert Russell Dismont (BDP) 73
William Adolphus Francis (BDP) 54
Ernest Winthrop Peniston Vesey (UBP) 266
Eva Henderson Elvira Warner (PLP) 236
Elected: Thomas Davis & Ernest Vesey
Total Votes Cast: 589
Registered Voters: 628
Turn Out: (93.8%)
   

Devonshire South

Frederick John Barritt (UBP) 884
Colin Hamilton Benhow (Ind.) 105
William Milner Cox (UBP) 845
Ricahrd Alexander Lynch (PLP 199
Anne Cecilia Pindar (PLP) 198
Elected: Frederick Barritt & William Cox
Total Votes Cast: 1110
Registered Voters: 1188
Turn Out: (93.4%)
   

Hamilton West

Cecil Vernon Clarke (BDP) 56
Gloria Juanita McPhee(UBP) 344
Walter Nathaniel Harvey Robinson (PLP) 276
Elbridge Burrows Simmons (PLP) 229
Dr. John Doehn Stubbs (UBP) 360
Elected: Gloria McPhee & Dr. John Stubbs
Total Votes Cast: 631
Registered Voters: 682
Turn Out: (92.5%)
   

Devonshire North

Walton Joseph Allen (UBP) 290
Lois Marie Browne-Evans (PLP) 723
William Ebenezer Douglas (UBP) 256
Stanley Albert Thomas (BDP) 117
Leonard Frederick Wade (PLP) 627
Elected: Lois Browne-Evans & Leonard Wade
Total Votes Cast: 1010
Registered Voters: 1186
Turn Out: (85.2%)
   

Pembroke East

Roosevelt Oris Nelson Brown (PLP) 595
Arnold Adolphus Francis (BDP) 364
Charles Henry Jeffers (BDP) 116
Robert Deane Outerbridge (UBP) 237
Austin Randolph Thomas (PLP) 628
Elected: Roosevelt Brown & Austin Thomas
Total Votes Cast: 1020
Registered Voters: 1148
Turn Out: (88.9%)
   

Warwick West

Walter Samuel Astwood (Ind.) 38
Eugene Algernon Blakeney (PLP) 538
Norris Elroy Mordell Caines (BDP) 77
Quinton Lancelot Edness (UBP) 636
Clarence Henry Dill (BDP) 77
Donald Lee Gary Jones (PLP) 434
John Henry Sharpe (UBP) 695
Elected: Quinton Edness & John Sharpe
Total Votes Cast: 1263
Registered Voters: 1380
Turn Out: (91.5%)
   
   

Pembroke East Central

Pearl Islo Adderley (UBP) 280
Dr. Barbara Bertha Ball (PLP) 748
Charles Whittington Mayne (BDP) 150
Stanley Adolphus Morton (PLP) 681
Russell Levi Pearman (UBP) 303
Coleridge Arnold Williams (BDP) 140
Elected: Dr. Barbara Ball & Stanley Morton
Total Votes Cast: 1184 1184
Registered Voters: 1458 1458
Turn Out: (81.2%)
   

Paget East

Henry Carlyle Darrell Cox (Ind.) 138
Howard Eugene Saltus (PLP) 13
DeForest Wheeler Trimingham (UB) 694
Sir Henry James Tucker (UBP) 787
Elected: DeForest Trimingham & Sir Henry Tucker
Total Votes Cast: 828
Registered Voters: 868
Turn Out: (96.3%)
   

Pembroke West Central

John Henry Adderley (BDP) 88
Warren Durham Eve (UBP) 720
Dr. Clarence Eldridge James (UBP) 724
Dr. Vincent McKinley John (BDP) 86
Alexander Carl Romeo (Ind.) 25
Earlston Frank Whitter (PLP) 326
Robert Austin Wilson (PLP) 332
Elected: Warren Eve & Dr. Clarence James
Total Votes Cast: 1162
Registered Voters: 1304
Turn Out: (89.1%)
   

Paget West

Doreen Eleanor Lightbourne (PLP) 186
Dr. William Henry Cox Masters (UBP) 668
Manuel Edward DeSousa (BDP) 184
Arnold William Webster Smith (PLP) 209
Edna Irene Watson (BDP) 83
David Edmund Wilkinson (UBP) 647
Elected: Dr. William Masters & David Wilkinson
Total Votes Cast: 940
Registered Voters: 1029
Turn Out: (91.4%)
   

Pembroke West

Ross Frank Adderley (BDP) 216
Dilton Cann (PLP) 453
Mary Mindel Jackson Hayward (PLP) 463
William E.R. Joell (Ind) 41
James Eugene Pearman (UBP) 1207
Fernance Bento Perry (UBP) 1182
Richmond Horatio Smith (BDP) 275
Elected: James Pearman & Fernance Perry
Total Votes Cast: 1927
Registered Voters: 2090
Turn Out: (92.2%)
   

Warwick East

Walter Sinclair Brangman (PL) 422
Dorothy Aurelia Burch (PLP) 376
John MacMillian Steveson Patton (UBP) 613
Edward Trenton Richards (UBP) 600
Elected: John Patton & Edward Richards
Total Votes Cast: 1019
Registered Voters: 1102
Turn Out: (92.5%)
   

Sandy’s South

Cyril Eugene Cox (PLP) 657
Hugh Alexander Davidson (UBP) 429
Bernard Cuthbert Claudius Manders (UBP) 437
Walter Cuthbert Roberts (PLP) 671
Elected: Cyril Cox & Walter Roberts
Total Votes Cast: 1107
Registered Voters: 1203
Turn Out: (92%)
   

Sandy’s North

Lt. Col Jeffery Carlton Astwood (UBP) 573
Allon Stuart Butterfield (PLP) 291
Bernard Francis Galloway (UBP) 683
Frederick Reginald Kessell (Ind.) 24
George Oswald Ratteray (Ind.) 131
William Albert Smith (PLP) 335
Elected: Lt. Col. Jeffrey Astwood & Bernard Galloway
Total Votes Cast: 1040
Registered Voters: 1135
Turn Out: (91.6%)
   

Southampton East

Reginal Arthur Burrows (PLP) 365
Eric Arthur Jones (BDP) 58
Stanley William Lowe (PLP) 354
Gayous Edmund Powell (UBP) 268
Reginal Steed Raynor (UBP) 255
Elected: Reginald Burrows & Stanley Lowe
Total Votes Cast: 660
Registered Voters: 686
Turn Out: (96.2%)
   

Southampton West

Rosalie Bernice Douglas (PLP) 100
Kenneth Edward Kelly (BDP) 30
Ralph Owen Marshall (UBP) 477
John David Mello (PLP) 99
Harry Joseph Viera (UBP) 434
Elected Ralph Marshall & Harry Viera
Total Votes Cast: 645
Registered Voters: 685
Turn Out: (94.2%)